australian made mineral cosmetics

Content

File: 2 February 2012

Continuing on our educative rampage of amazing beauty oils, today we bring you info about Jojoba Oil (pronounced ho-ho-bah). The first interesting thing to note about Jojoba oil is that it is actually not an oil at all. It is extracted from the seeds of the Jojoba tree, producing what’s known as a wax ester. [...]

Tagged: » » » » » » » » »

3 comments  » Read the rest




Because beauty should be inspired by nature not at war with it